Dr. Aaron Afraim Desai
Last updated: Nov 14, 2025

Dr. Aaron A. Desai

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1558758128

Dr. Aaron A. Desai

Resident

He is located at 65 James Street in Edison, NJ 08820. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1558758128. Appointment can be made via the phone number (732) 321-7010. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Payments received

Drug payment

Csl Behring $121
Allergan $69

Other

Food and Beverage $191

Affiliated practices

University Health Center
4201 Saint Antoine Street
Detroit, 48201 MI
(313) 745-4380

Looking for more Residents?

Out of the 82 residents in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mary Christine Fahmy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 105 West 188 Street Bronx, 10468, NY
Dr. Bijal Parikh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 254 Easton Avenue New Brunswick, 8901, NJ
Dr. Shail Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 65 James Street Edison, 8820, NJ
Dr. Barkha Jain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 107 CALVERT AVE E Edison, 8820, NJ
Dr. Shabnam Khety
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 906 Oak Tree Avenue Suite K South Plainfield, 7080, NJ
Dr. Anup H. Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1692 Oak Tree Road Edison, 8820, NJ
Dr. Mustafa Khalaf
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 65 James Street Edison, 8820, NJ
Dr. Donald Kettyls
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 311 West I Street Los Banos, 93635, CA
Dr. Julianna Marie Zilli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 24 WOODROW WILSON DR Edison, 8820, NJ
Dr. Gursharanjit Singh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 181 High Street Newton, 7860, NJ

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Aaron Afraim Desai have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Aaron Afraim Desai is affiliated with University Health Center.

Does Dr. Aaron Afraim Desai accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Aaron Afraim Desai accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Aaron Afraim Desai?

Dr. Aaron Afraim Desai's office is located at 65 James Street in Edison, NJ 08820.